Aussie Garage Privacy Policy

Aussie Garage is committed to protecting your personal information. Aussie Garage is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, Although, act done or practices engaged in by the Company, which are driectly related to any customer or clients that company manages through services or products. 

Are except from the Privacy Act. This policy set out how Aussie Garage manages your personal information. 

Collection

Aussie Garage may collect and hold personal information about you, including name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number, email and bank details strictly for the usage of sale on our webiste and for demographic information for Aussie Garage only. 

Use and Disclosure

Generally, Aussie Garage only uses and/or disclose personal information about you for the purposes for which it was collected. Although, Aussie Garage may disclose personal information about you to: 

1. Service providers, who assist the company in operating its business, however, these service providers are required to comply with the company's Privacy Policy in how they handle your personal information. 

Aussie Garage stores your personal information in different ways, which includes paper and electronic form. The Security of your personal information is important to Aussie Garage and all reasonable measures to ensure that your personal information is stored safety to protect it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, including electronic and physicla security measures. 

Destroying Information

All personal information in the physical or paper based form will be destroyed through a certified document shredding company at all times. At any time, Aussie Garage customers can request their information to be removed from our store and we will take all measures to dispose of information in the correct manner.